Tel:+86-755-32883838

English

 

 

Compatible List

Your present location:Home >> Compatible List


Juniper Compatible Product


Juniper P/N Silnk P/N Description
FE SFP
EX-SFP-1FE-FX SFP-1M31-02D 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km MMF LC DDM Transceiver
JX-SFP-1FE-FX SFP-1M31-02D 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km MMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP-1M31-10D 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-SFP-1FE-LX-20 SFP-1M31-20D 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-SFP-1FE-EX-40 SFP-1M31-40D 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-SFP-1FE-ZX-80 SFP-1M55-80D 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
GE SFP
EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP-1G85-055D 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
JX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP-1G85-055D 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
QFX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP-1G85-055D 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFP-1GE-SX SFP-1G85-055D 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
SRX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP-1G85-055D 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP-1G31-10D 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
JX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP-1G31-10D 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
QFX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP-1G31-10D 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFP-1GE-LX SFP-1G31-10D 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SRX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP-1G31-10D 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFP-1GE-LX-20 SFP-1G31-20D 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFP-1GE-EX-40 SFP-1G31-40D 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFP-1GE-EX-60 SFP-1G55-60D 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 60km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFP-1GE-EX1550-40 SFP-1G55-40D 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFP-1GE-EZX-100 SFP-1G55-100D 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km SMF LC  DDM Transceiver
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP-1G31-40D 1000BASE-LX GE SFP Transceiver  1310nm 40KM  SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP-1G55-70D 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km SMF LC DDOM Transceiver
JX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP-1G55-80D 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 80km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFP-1GE-LH SFP-1G55-70D 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km SMF LC DDOM Transceiver
SRX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP-1G55-70D 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km SMF LC DDOM Transceiver
EX-SFP-1GE-T RJ45-SFP-T 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver
JX-SFP-1GE-T RJ45-SFP-T 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver
QFX-SFP-1GE-T RJ45-SFP-T 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver
SFP-1GE-T RJ45-SFP-T 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver
SRX-SFP-1GE-T RJ45-SFP-T 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver
SFP-1GE-FE-E-T RJ45-SFP-T 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver
BIDI SFP
EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 BIDI-SFP1M5531-20 SFP 100Base-BX, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km SMF
EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 BIDI-SFP1M3155-20 SFP 100Base-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km SMF
JX-SFP-FE20-BX-D BIDI-SFP1M5531-20 SFP 100Base-BX,Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km SMF
JX-SFP-FE20-BX-U BIDI-SFP1M3155-20 SFP 100Base-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km SMF
SFP-FE20KT15R13 BIDI-SFP1M5531-20 SFP 100Base-BX,Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km SMF
SFP-FE20KT13R15 BIDI-SFP1M3155-20 SFP 100Base-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 BIDI-SFP1G4931-10 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 BIDI-SFP1G3149-10 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km SMF
JX-SFP-GE10-BX-D14 BIDI-SFP1G4931-10 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km SMF
JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U14 BIDI-SFP1G3149-10 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km SMF
SFP-GE10KT14R13 BIDI-SFP1G4931-10 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km SMF
SFP-GE10KT13R14 BIDI-SFP1G3149-10 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 BIDI-SFP1G5531-10 SFP 1000Base-BX ,Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 BIDI-SFP1G3155-10 SFP 1000Base-BX ,Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km SMF
JX-SFP-GE10-BX-D15 BIDI-SFP1G5531-10 SFP 1000Base-BX ,Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km SMF
JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15 BIDI-SFP1G3155-10 SFP 1000Base-BX ,Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km SMF
SFP-GE10KT15R13 BIDI-SFP1G5531-10 SFP 1000Base-BX ,Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km SMF
SFP-GE10KT13R15 BIDI-SFP1G3155-10 SFP 1000Base-BX ,Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km SMF
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 BIDI-SFP1G5531-40 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 40km SMF
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 BIDI-SFP1G3155-40 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 40km SMF
JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D BIDI-SFP1G5531-40 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 40km SMF
JX-SFP-GE40-BX-U BIDI-SFP1G3155-40 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 40km SMF
SFP-GE40KT15R13 BIDI-SFP1G5531-40 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 40km SMF
SFP-GE40KT13R15 BIDI-SFP1G3155-40 SFP 1000Base-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 40km SMF
10G SFP+
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+SR-8503 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+SR-8503 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFP-10GE-SR SFP+SR-8503 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
SRX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+SR-8503 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+LR-3110 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
QFX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+LR-3110 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFPP-10GE-LR SFP+LR-3110 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SRX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+LR-3110 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP+LRM-31022 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
SFPP-10GE-LRM SFP+LRM-31022 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP+LRM-31022 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ER-5540 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km SMF LC  DDM Transceiver
SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ER-5540 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km SMF LC  DDM Transceiver
SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ER-5540 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km SMF LC  DDM Transceiver
10G SFP+ Ultra short
EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+SR-8501 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+SR-8501 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
10G SFP+Twinax cable
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+Cable-P1 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 1M
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+Cable-P3 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 3M
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+Cable-P5 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 24AWG 5M
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M SFP+Cable-P7 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 24AWG 7M
QFX-SFP-DAC-1M SFP+Cable-P1 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 1M
QFX-SFP-DAC-1MA SFP+Cable-A1 10G SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 1M
QFX-SFP-DAC-3M SFP+Cable-P3 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 3M
QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA SFP+Cable-A3 10G SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 3M
QFX-SFP-DAC-5M SFP+Cable-P5 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 24AWG 5M
QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA SFP+Cable-A5 10G SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 24AWG 5M
SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+Cable-P1 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 1M
SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+Cable-P3 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 3M
10G XENPAK
XENPAK-1XGE-SR XENPAK-SR-8503 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m MMF SC DDM Transceiver
XENPAK-1XGE-LR XENPAK-LR-3110 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km SMF SC DDM Transceiver
XENPAK-1XGE-ER XENPAK-ER-5540 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km SMF SC DDM Transceiver
10G XFP
EX-XFP-10GE-SR XFP-SR-8503 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
SRX-XFP-10GE-SR XFP-SR-8503 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
XFP-10GE-SR XFP-SR-8503 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
XFP-10G-S XFP-SR-8503 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP-LR-3110 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SRX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP-LR-3110 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
XFP-10GE-LR XFP-LR-3110 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 XFP-LR-3110 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-XFP-10GE-ER XFP-ER-5540 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
SRX-XFP-10GE-ER XFP-ER-5540 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
XFP-10GE-ER XFP-ER-5540 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 XFP-ER-5540 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
EX-XFP-10GE-ZR XFP-ZR-5580 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 XFP-ZR-5580 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
DWDM XFP
XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km SMF LC DDM Transceiver
40G QSFP+
EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4 QSFP-SR4-85015 QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DDM
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-SR4-85015 QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DDM
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 QSFP-SR4-85015 QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DDM
JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP-LR4-312 QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DDM
EX-QSFP-40GE-LR4 QSFP-LR4-3110 QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DDM
40G QSFP+ Cable
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-1M QSFP+Cable-P1 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable 30AWG 1M
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-3M QSFP+Cable-P3 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable 30AWG 3M
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-5M QSFP+Cable-P5 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable 26AWG 5M
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-7M QSFP+Cable-P7 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable 24AWG 7M
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M QSFP/4SFP-P1 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable 30AWG 1M
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M QSFP/4SFP-P3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable 30AWG 3M
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-5M QSFP/4SFP-P5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable 24AWG 5M