Tel:+86-755-32883838

English

 

 

Compatible List

Your present location:Home >> Compatible List


HP Compatible Product


HP P/N Silnk P/N Description
SFP for GE
J8177A RJ45-SFP-T SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) Transceiver
J4858A SFP-1G85-055D SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver
J4859A SFP-1G31-10D SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver
J4860A SFP-1G55-70 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver
J8177B RJ45-SFP-T SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) Transceiver
J4858B SFP-1G85-055D SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver
J4859B SFP-1G31-10D SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver
J4860B SFP-1G55-70 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver
J8177C RJ45-SFP-T SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) Transceiver
J4858C SFP-1G85-055D SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver
J4859C SFP-1G31-10D SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver
J4860C SFP-1G55-70 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver
SFP for FE
J9054B SFP-1M31-2 HP X111 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km   ProCurve  100-FX SFP-LC Transceiver
BIDI SFP
J9099B BIDI-SFP1M5531-10 ProCurve 100BASE-BX-D SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km
J9100B BIDI-SFP1M3155-10 ProCurve 100BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km
J9142B BIDI-SFP1G4931-10 ProCurve 1000BASE-BX-D SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km
J9143B BIDI-SFP1G3149-10 ProCurve 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km
HP SFP+
J9150A SFP+SR-8503 HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
J9151A SFP+LR-3110 HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
J9152A SFP+LRM-31022 HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
J9153A SFP+ER-5540 HP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver
HP X2
J8436A X2-SR-8503 ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC SR Transceiver
J8437A X2-LR-3110 ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC LR Transceiver
J9144A X2-LRM-31022 ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC LRM Transceiver
J8438A X2-ER-5540 ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC ER Transceiver
HP XENPAK
J8175A XENPAK-SR-8503 HP ProCurve 10-GbE XENPAK SR Transceiver
J8173A XENPAK-LR-3110 HP ProCurve 10-GbE XENPAK LR Transceiver
J8176A XENPAK-ER-5540 HP ProCurve 10-GbE XENPAK ER Transceiver
4G FC
AJ715A SFP-4G85-015 HP 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DDM Transceiver
A7446B SFP-4G85-015 HP 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DDM Transceiver
AE493A SFP-4G31-10 4Gb Optical Transceivers (SFPs), Long Wave - 10 km
AK870A SFP-4G31-10 HP 4Gb LW B-series 10km FC SFP (for use with Brocade  8Gb SAN Switch)
AN211A 4Gb LW B-series 30km FC SFP 1 Pack
8G FC
AJ716A SFP-8G85-015 HP 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DDM Transceiver
AJ716B SFP-8G85-015 HP 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DDM Transceiver
AJ717A SFP-8G31-10 HP 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver
AJ718A SFP-8G85-015 HP 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DDM Transceiver
AW538A SFP-8G31-25 HP 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DDM Transceiver
Bladesystem
453154-B21 RJ45-SFP-T HP BladeSystem 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver
453151-B21 SFP-1G85-055D HP BladeSystem 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DDM Transceiver
443756-B21 XFP-SR-8503 HP BladeSystem 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DDM Transceiver
443757-B21 XFP-LR-3110 HP BladeSystem 10Gb LR XFP for the Virtual Connect Ethernet Module
455883-B21 SFP+SR-8503 HP BladeSystem 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM Transceiver
455886-B21 SFP+LR-3110 HP BladeSystem 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver
455889-B21 SFP+LR-31022 HP BladeSystem 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DDM Transceiver
SFP+ copper cable
487649-B21 SFP+Cable-P05 HP 0.5m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
487652-B21 SFP+Cable-P1 HP 1m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
487655-B21 SFP+Cable-P3 HP 3m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
487658-B21 SFP+Cable-P7 HP 7m 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable