Tel:+86-755-32883838

English

 

 

Products

Your present location:Home >> Products >>CWDM SFP

CWDM SFP+

  • Feature
  • Application
  • Ordering Information
●  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
●  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
●  Hot Pluggable
●  4-Wavelengths CWDM DFB transmitter from 1270nm to 1330nm, PIN photo-detector
●  Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
●  Low power consumption
●  Applicable for 10km to 80km connection
●  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
●  Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
●  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
●  10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
●  10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
●  Other Optical Links
Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Distance Source Media Type Temp. Range Interface DDM
CWDM SFP+
CWDM-SFP+LR10-XX 10G 1270~1450 10km DFB+PIN SMF Com./Ind. LC Yes
CWDM-SFP+LR20-XX 10G 1270~1450 20km DFB+PIN SMF Com./Ind. LC Yes
CWDM-SFP+ER40-XX 10G 1270~1610 40km EML+PIN SMF Com./Ind. LC Yes
CWDM-SFP+ZR80-XX 10G 1470~1570 80km EML+APD SMF Com./Ind. LC Yes